Former Ambassadors to Algeria
Home › Former Ambassadors to Algeria
 

FORMER INDIAN AMBASSADORS TO ALGERIA

Name
Period
Shri S. Sen
August 1962 to November 1964
Shri R. Goburdhun
December 1964 to July 1967
Shri Mohammad Yunus
August 1967 to August 1971
Shri Bimalendu Kumar Sanyal
September 1971 to December 1972
Shri Syed Shahabuddin
May 1973 to July 1975
Shri K.K.S. Rana
October 1975 to November 1979
Shri Krishan Mohan Lal
April 1980 to July 1982
Shri K. V. Rajan
September 1982 to September 1985
Shri V. K. Nambiar
December 1985 to March 1988
Shri C. P. Ravindranathan
July 1988 to May 1991
Shri T.C.A. Rangachari
September 1991 to May 1994
Shri Jayant Prasad
June 1995 to August 1998
Shri Mahesh Kumar Sachdev
January 1999 to September 2001
Shri R. N. Prasad
October 2002 to August 2005
Dr. Ashok Kumar Amrohi
August 2005 to October 2009
Shri Kuldeep Singh Bhardwaj
May 2010 to May 2016
Shri Satbir Singh
October 2016 to August 2020
 


Navigation